2013

All-Tournament Team
Adrien Payne (Michigan State)
Keith Appling (Michigan State)- Most Valuable Player 
Fuquan Edwin (Seton Hall)
Cameron lark (Oklahoma)
Jarrell Eddie (Virginia Tech)

________________________________________________ 

2012

All-Tournament Team
Jack Cooley (Notre Dame)
Tyler Haws (BYU)
Ronald Roberts (St. Joseph’s)
Terrance Shannon (Florida State)
Michael Snaer (Florida State) - Most Valuable Player    

________________________________________________ 

2011

Toyota All-Tournament Team
Dee Bost (Mississippi State)
Nurideen Lindsey (St. John's)
Arnett Moultre (Mississippi State)
Jesse Perry (Arizona)
Kourtney Roberson (Texas A&M)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player
Arnett Moultre (Mississippi State)

Lynchburg Subregional Team
Holden Greiner (Lehigh)
Jaron Jones (Eastern Kentucky)
C.J. McCollum (Lehigh)
Quinn McDowell (William & Mary)
Jesse Sanders (Liberty)

Lynchburg Subregional Most Valuable Player
C.J. McCollum (Lehigh)

Valparaiso Subregional Team
Ryan Broekoff (Valparaiso)
Sean Johnson (Duquesne)
Nigel Munson (UDC)
Demetrius Treadwell (Akron)
Kevin Van Wijk (Valparaiso)

Valparaiso Subregional Most Valuable Player
Ryan Broekoff (Valparaiso)


2010

Toyota All-Tournament Team
Ashton Gibbs (Pittsburgh)
Jordan Hamilton (Texas)
Demetri McCamey (Illinois)
Jordan Williams (Maryland)
Travon Woodall (Pittsburgh)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player
Ashton Gibbs (Pittsburgh)

Irvine Subregional Team

Olu Ashaolu (Louisiana Tech)
Aaron Broussard (Seattle)
DeAndre Brown (Louisiana Tech)
Darren Moore (UC Irvine)
Patrick Rembert (UC Irvine)

Irvine Subregional Most Valuable Player

DeAndre Brown (Louisiana Tech)

Toledo Subregional Team

Paul Carter (UIC)
Andrew Goudelock (Charleston)
Hayden Humes (Toledo)
Delroy James (Rhode Island)
Robo Kreps (UIC)

Toledo Subregional Most Valuable Player

Robo Kreps (UIC)


2009

Sports Illustrated All-Tournament Team
Marcus Ginyard (North Carolina)
Wes Johnson (Syracuse)
Jerome Randle (California)
Andy Rautins (Syracuse)
Evan Turner (Ohio State)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Wes Johnson (Syracuse)

Albany Subregional Team

Jonathan Boyd (Alcorn State)
Will Harris (Albany)
Eli Holman (Detroit)
Xavier Keeling (Detroit)
Mezie Nwigwe (Robert Morris)

Albany Subregional Most Valuable Player

Eli Holman (Detroit)

Miami Subregional Team

Ivan Aska (Murray State)
Phil Gary (FIU)
Danero Thomas (Murray State)
Julius Wells (James Madison)
C.J. Wilkerson (N.C. Central)

Miami Subregional Most Valuable Player

Ivan Aska (Murray State)


2008

Sports Illustrated All-Tournament Team
Darren Collison (UCLA)
Kevin Dilliard (Southern Illinois)
Manny Harris (Michigan)
Gerald Henderson (Duke)
Kyle Singler (Duke)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Kyle Singler (Duke)

Durham Regional Most Valuable Player

Kyle Singler (Duke)

Los Angeles Regional Most Valuable Player

Darren Collison (UCLA)

Ann Arbor Regional Most Valuable Player

Manny Harris (Michigan)

Carbondale Regional Most Valuable Player

Carlton Fay (Southern Illinois) 


2007

Sports Illustrated All-Tournament Team
Chris Douglas-Roberts (Memphis)
Grayson Flittner (Gardner-Webb)
Blake Griffin (Oklahoma)
A.J. Price (Connecticut)
Derrick Rose (Memphis)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Chris Douglas-Roberts (Memphis)

Norman Regional Most Valuable Player

Blake Griffin (Oklahoma)

Memphis Regional Most Valuable Player

Derrick Rose (Memphis)

Lexington Regional Most Valuable Player

Aaron Linn (Gardner-Webb)

Storrs Regional Most Valuable Player

A.J. Price (Connecticut)


2006

The Hartford All-Tournament Team
Kevin Durant (Texas)
James Gist (Maryland)
Drew Neitzel (Michigan State)
Avery Patterson (St. John's)
D.J. Strawberry (Maryland)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

D.J. Strawberry (Maryland)

Austin Regional Most Valuable Player

A.J. Abrams (Texas)

College Park Regional Most Valuable Player

D.J. Strawberry (Maryland)

East Lansing Regional Most Valuable Player

Drew Neitzel(Michigan State)

New York Regional Most Valuable Player

Avery Patterson (St. John's)


2005

Hanes Beefy-T All-Tournament Team
Taurean Green (Florida)
Al Horford (Florida)
Jarrius Jackson (Texas Tech)
Gerry McNamara (Syracuse)
Trent Strickland (Wake Forest)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Taurean Green (Florida)

Beef O'Brady's Gainesville Regional Most Valuable Player

Corey Brewer (Florida)

Joe Arrington Cancer Center Lubbock Regional Most Valuable Player

Martin Zeno (Texas Tech)

Peanut Chews Syracuse Regional Most Valuable Playe
r
Terrence Roberts (Syracuse)

Hanes Beefy-T Winston-Salem Regional Most Valuable Player

Trent Strickland (Wake Forest)


2004

TIAA-CREF All-Tournament Team
Rodney Carney (Memphis)
Daniel Kickert (Saint Mary's)
Gerry McNamara (Syracuse)
Lawrence Roberts (Mississippi State)
Hakim Warrick (Syracuse)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Hakim Warrick (Syracuse)

California Regional Most Valuable Player

Jonathan Sanders (Saint Mary's)

Memphis Regional Most Valuable Player

Rodney Carney (Memphis)

Mississippi State Regional Most Valuable Player

Winsome Frazier (Mississippi State)

TIAA-CREF Syracuse Regional Most Valuable Player

Hakim Warrick (Syracuse)


2003

All-Tournament Team
Travis Diener (Marquette)
Taron Downey (Wake Forest)
Carl Krauser (Pittsburgh)
Jameer Nelson (Saint Joseph’s)
Delonte West (Saint Joseph’s)

Most Valuable Player

Jameer Nelson (Saint Joseph’s)

CK Crave Player of the Game

Taron Downey (Wake Forest)

TIAA-CREF Player of the Game

Travis Diener (Marquette)

American Airlines Player of the Game

Carl Krauser (Pittsburgh)

Academy Bus Player of the Game

Jameer Nelson (Saint Joseph’s)

Roto-Rooter Three-Point Shooter of the Game

Delonte West (Saint Joseph’s)


2002

All-Tournament Team
Carmelo Anthony (Syracuse)
T.J. Ford (Texas)
Jeremy Hunt (Memphis)
Dwyane Wade (Marquette)
Mo Williams (Alabama)

Most Valuable Player

T.J. Ford (Texas)

Sony Playstation/989 Sports High Scorer of the Game

Carmelo Anthony (Syracuse)

Chevrolet Player of the Game

Jeremy Hunt (Memphis)

Gillette Mach3 Turbo Three-Point Shooter of the Game

Mo Williams (Alabama)

Foot Locker Player of the Game

Mo Williams (Alabama)

Sony Playstation/989 Sports High Scorer of the Game

Dwyane Wade (Marquette)

TIAA-CREF Player of the Game

Dwyane Wade (Marquette)

Roto-Rooter Three-Point Shooter of the Game
Brian Boddicker (Texas)

American Airlines Player of the Game

T.J. Ford (Texas)


2001

Chevrolet All-Tournament Team
Wil Bynum (Arizona)
Juan Dixon (Maryland)
Jason Gardner (Arizona)
Lynn Greer (Temple)
Brett Nelson (Florida)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Jason Gardner (Arizona)

Foot Locker Sixth Man

David Lee (Florida)

Q104.3 Slam Dunk Award

David Lee (Florida)


2000

Chevrolet All-Tournament Team
Keith Bogans (Kentucky)
Omar Cook (St. John’s)
Drew Gooden (Kansas)
Kenny Gregory (Kansas)
Earl Watson (UCLA)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Kenny Gregory (Kansas)


1999

All-Tournament Team
Chris Carawell (Duke)
Jarron Collins (Stanford)
Jason Collins (Stanford)
Kevin Freeman (Connecticut)
Jacob Jaacks (Iowa)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Jarron Collins (Stanford)


1998

All-Tournament Team
Lamont Barnes (Temple)
Robert O’Kelley (Wake Forest)
Corey Bradford (Illinois)
Quincy Wadley (Temple)
Anthony Perry (Georgetown)

American Airlines Most Valuable Player

Lamont Barnes (Temple)


1997

All-Tournament Team
Luke Axtell (Texas)
Brian Earl (Princeton)
Steve Goodrich (Princeton)
Ray Harrison (Georgia)
Kenny Inge (N.C. State)

Most Valuable Player

Brian Earl (Princeton)

2014 Host Schools

CvC

Photo Gallery

CvC Twitter Feed